Basil Leaf Powder

Basil Leaf Powder
$15.68
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
209720-51sw-1174
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Basil Leaf Powder

 

Basil Leaf Powder is the powdered version of this popular king of the herbs. It’s fresh sweet basil scent lures its users to yearn it’s incredible benefits. The thick taproot of the basil plant gives birth to silky green paired oval leaves branching out from the central stem. Small white flowers which are clustered on a single spike at the top of the plant.

 

The ancient Egyptians first recorded their use of basil well over 4,000 years ago! The herb is believed to be used in ancient embalming techniques, well as in religious rituals. Today basil leaves have grown in popularity in almost every personal care industry, not to mention the modern home!

 

Buy your organic Basil Leaf Powder from Bulk Apothecary today, where quality is everything!

 

Get to Know Our Basil Leaf Powder

 

Country of Origin: Egypt
Botanical Name: Ocimum basilicum
Common Names: Common Basil, Sweet Basil
Form: Powder
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

 

Looking for other Basil options? Be sure to check out our Basil (Sweet) Essential Oil, Holy Basil Leaf, Basil Greek Cut, and Basil Sweet (Certified Organic) Essential Oil.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Basil Leaf Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.