Bay Leaves - Semi-Select

Bay Leaves - Semi-Select
Pricing Starting at:
$3.06
(1 review) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
20-0057-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Bay Leaves Semi-Select

 

Our high quality Bay Leaves semi-select contains all the goodness of our whole Bay Leaf, but these contain a variety of leaves of different shapes, textures, color, and cut. The aroma is stimulating, making it great for any of your personal care needs!

 

Buy your Bay Leaves semi-select from Bulk Apothecary today, where quality is everything!

 

Get to Know Our Bay Leaves - Semi-Select

 

Country of Origin: Turkey
Botanical Name: Laurus nobilis
Common Names: Bay tree, Sweet bay, Bay laurel, Indian bay
Form: Cut and Sifted
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: No

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Bay Leaves - Semi-Select. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

1 Review

  • 4
    quality fine good deal

    Posted by Unknown on 15th Nov 2017

    I was tired of paying ten dollars for .14 oz, so I ordered 1 lb. for 10 dollars. they seem fine, not cosmetically perfect but does not matter. I can split them with friends and still have a few years supply.