loading  Loading... Please wait...

Rosemary (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

  • Certified Organic Rosemary Essential Oil
SKU:
23-0040-000
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
$6.09
**Price after discount is applied at checkout.

    Product Description

    Organic Rosemary Essential Oil

     

    The Rosmarinus Officinalis L, the plant where our Organic Rosemary Essential Oil is extracted, is a shrubby evergreen bush with green-gray needle-shaped leaves, and pale blue/lilac flowers. It is native to Asia, but is also know grown in France, Spain, Tunisia, and Yugoslavia. The name is derived from the Latin word Rosmarinus, meaning sea dew, as it uses a lot of water. The Egyptians, Hebrews, Greeks and Romans considered Rosemary as sacred. In addition, during the Middle Ages it was used to ward off evils spirits. Today the penetrating, camphoraceous, and herbaceous scent, coupled with the many uses and benefits of Rosemary Essential Oil makes it a staple for many!

     

    Purchase your Organic Rosemary Essential Oil from Bulk Apothecary today, where the price is low and the quality is high!

     

    Get to Know Our Organic Rosemary Essential Oil

     

    Country of Origin: Spain
    Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis L.
    Family Name: Lamiaceae
    INCI: Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil
    Common Names: Rosemary Camphor chemotype, Rosemary
    Parts Used: Flowering Tops
    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Scent: Strong, Clear, Penetrating, Camphoraceous, and Herbaceous
    Appearance: Colorless to Yellow
    Physical State: Liquid
    Natural: Yes
    Purity: 100%
    Organic Certified: Yes
    Specific Gravity: 0.920
    Solubility: Insoluble
    Flash Point (Closed Cup): 45°C

     

     

     

     

    Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Rosemary Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

    Warning Icon WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including myrcene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our Proposition 65 page.

    Find Similar Products by Category

    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    Showing reviews 1-10 of 17 | Next

    Disclaimer: While we work to ensure that product information is correct, WE DO NOT MONITOR REVIEWS FOR ACCURATE INFORMATION. WE STRONGLY INSIST THAT YOU DO NOT TAKE MEDICAL ADVICE FROM ANY REVIEWS OR ASSUME THAT A PRODUCT WILL WORK THE SAME FOR YOU AS IT DID FOR OTHERS. Every consumer is different, circumstances vary and interpretations of results vary. These reviews allow consumers to share their experience with products but WE DO NOT VERIFY THE LEGITIMACY OF REVIEWS. These reviews are not intended to substitute for advice given by a physician, pharmacist, or other licensed health-care professional. You should not use this information as self-diagnosis or for treating a health problem or disease. Contact your health-care provider immediately if you suspect that you have a medical problem. Information and statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. BulkApothecary.com assumes no liability for inaccuracies or misstatements about products in these reviews.

    1. Quality organic rosemary essential oil 5 star review

      Posted by on

      Great scent. Always have gotten quality oils, butters & misc items always.


    2. Love this! 5 star review

      Posted by on

      Love this wonderful essential oil


    3. quality plus 5 star review

      Posted by on

      meets my expectation


    4. TOP GRADE PRODUCTS ALWAYS 4 star review

      Posted by on

      I am always a bit tickled when competitors go on and on about the authenticity of their product. What tops "Certified Organic" is my usual response to their sales pitch.


    5. Needed this 5 star review

      Posted by on

      A friend told me Rosemary essential oil would help with a recent hair loss due to an allergic reaction. So I knew Bulk Apothecary would have what I needed at a good price. Putting a few drops in my shampoo/conditioner has worked well. I can see the hair beginning to grow again. I've been telling everyone I know that uses essential oils about the qaulity and prices here. I only buy from BA


    6. Great quality! 5 star review

      Posted by on

      Very nice aroma and purity makes this oil one of the best I have ever used!


    7. rosemary for remembrance 5 star review

      Posted by on

      excellent if you want essential oil of rosemary


    8. Excellent Oil 5 star review

      Posted by on

      I bought Organic Rosemary Oil to diffuse along with other oils on separate days for mold in my home. Bulk Apothecary has great oils at awesome prices. The shipping was very fast and inexpensive too. I think the quality is excellent and the price is so much better than the expensive lines I have seen


    9. Fantastic Quality 5 star review

      Posted by on

      All of the oils I receive from Bulk Apocethary are absolutely amazing!


    10. Excellent! 4 star review

      Posted by on

      I love this eo. It smells exactly like what I thought it would- a stronger, deeper version of the dried herb I use when cooking. Would definitely buy again.


    Showing reviews 1-10 of 17 | Next