Orange (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

Certified Organic Orange Essential Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$3.88
(20 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
23-0033-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Organic Orange Essential Oil

SDS

  

Organic Orange Essential Oil uses and benefits are as numerous as the countries in which they are grown. Believed to be native to China, the Citrus Sinensis tree is also grown in the Caribbean, Canada, North and South America, Africa, and various parts of Europe. This evergreen tree has dark green leaves and white flowers, and bright orange round fruit with roughish skin. The rich citrus scent of this essential oil is its main highlight.

 

Experience the uniqueness of Organic Orange Essential Oil today, by purchasing yours from Bulk Apothecary at the best price around!


Get to Know Our Organic Orange Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: Mexico
Botanical Name: Citrus Sinensis
Family Name: Rutaceae
INCI: Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil Expressed
Common Names: Orange Oil
Parts Used: Fruit Peel
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Scent: Medium, Citrus
Appearance: Yellow to Orange
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.843
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 50.556°C

 

 

 

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Orange Essential Oil . You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

Warning Icon WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including myrcene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our Proposition 65 page.

20 Reviews

  • 5
    Crips Clean Scent!

    Posted by BARBARA Hurry on 2nd Jun 2019

    I love the smell of this orange essential oil. I love that it's organic and I love the price. Thank you BA!

  • 5
    Orangic orange oil with wonderful aroma.

    Posted by Unknown on 11th Jan 2019

    It's smells awesome, abundant amount for the price, not to mention ridiculous fast shipping definitely recommend this website.

  • 4
    smells great

    Posted by Unknown on 12th Oct 2018

    wonderful customer service, great oil

  • 5
    Quality organic orange essential oil

    Posted by Charles Gentry on 23rd Aug 2018

    Great scent. Have used in soap, beard oil, body creams.

  • 4
    Difficulty Pouring

    Posted by Cherie Buijk on 18th Jul 2018

    I purchased a larger container of this oil. It smells great and comes in a nice, metal with an excellent cap. The only reason I am giving it 5 stars is because I couldn’t figure out how to use it without wasting oil. There isn’t a pour spout or any other way to get the oil out without just spilling it over the edge. If you pour slowly, the oil just dribbles down the container and not into your mix. If you pour quickly, you will waste less, but have a hard time getting a precise measure. I tried pouring into into a small vial with the dropper-type top, but ended up overfilling in an antrempt not to dribble it all over the counter as it ran down the larger container. All in all, I’m still giving it 4 stars because it’s great quality and so couldn’t find a better price. It’s a value, but expect to lose some of that benefit to spillage.

  • 5
    Excelent quality in all ways

    Posted by Deborah on 12th Dec 2017

    Being committed to using Certified Organic ingredients in my skincare products whenever possible, I'm totally impressed with the consistency, scent and results I received from this sweet orange essential oil. An additional benefit is that the .50oz eye droppers fit the bottle nicely, allowing me to replace the drip cap and use an eye dropper when measuring into a blend, which is another plus, as I use a lot of this uplifting essential oil in my lotions, salt scrubs, beard, hair and facial oils, soaps and household cleaning concoctions :)

  • 5
    Smells Wonderful

    Posted by Laura on 6th Oct 2017

    I must've checked off 2 and didn't realize it. I'll use the extra bottle to spritz the apartment in between diffuseing. Has a beautiful orange smell. Would be wonderful used a Fall mix with cinnamon and clove. High quality of oil, definitely recommend.

  • 5
    5 Stars

    Posted by Dinna Norton on 16th Jun 2017

    Love it!!!!

  • 5
    Orange Oil

    Posted by Unknown on 2nd Jun 2017

    Love it