Cardamom (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

Certified Organic Cardamom Essential Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$24.74
(1 review) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
23-0004-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Organic Cardamom Essential Oil

Used by the ancient Egyptians, Arabs, Romans, and Portuguese, Organic Cardamom Essential Oil has quite a reputable history behind it!

The Elettaria cardamomum, or Cardamom plant, has long, green silky blades, small yellow flowers with a violet tip. It produces gray oblong fruits, which follow the flowers, each containing many seeds. The scent of Cardamom Essential Oil is very strong, which attracts many essential oil enthusiast and aromatherapists to it.

Don’t delay! Get your Organic Cardamom Essential Oil from Bulk Apothecary today, at the best price online!

Get to Know Our Organic Cardamom Essential Oil

Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Elettaria cardamomum
Family Name: Zingiberaceae
INCI: Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Oil
Common Names: Green Cardamom, True Cardamom
Parts Used: Seed
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Sweet, Spicy, and Almost Balsamic
Appearance: Colorless to Very Pale Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.936
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point: 56.667°F

 

 

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Cardamom Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

Warning Icon WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including myrcene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our Proposition 65 page.

1 Review

  • 5
    excellent product

    Posted by Chrysan Bournelis on 21st Dec 2016

    very happy with the service and product quality