Boldo Leaf

Boldo Leaf
$14.01
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
201137-31sw-0122
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Boldo Leaf

 

Native to Chile, Boldo Leaf has become a staple in the arsenal of may herbalists. The Peumus boldus can grow up to 20 feet with multi-branched stems, containing clusters of white or yellow bell-shaped flowers, with small yellow berries. The famous egg-shaped leaves of this evergreen shrub are very aromatic giving off a woody camphorous scent. These leaves are gathered, dried, then cut and sifted for your convenience.

 

The natives of Chile used this age old leaf for many centuries in their daily lives, until it was later adopted and grown in Europe and the mountainous regions of North America. Today, the herb can be a potential additive in many personal and industrial applications.

 

Don’t delay! Buy your Boldo Leaf from Bulk Apothecary today, to experience all its goodness!

 

Get to Know Our Boldo Leaf

 

Country of Origin: Chile
Botanical Name: Peumus boldus
Common Names: Boldu, Boldus, Boldino, Bolde
Form: Cut and Sifted
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: No

 

Looking for other Boldo Leaf options? Check out our Boldo Leaf Powder.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Boldo Leaf. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.