Pepper Black (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

Certified Organic Pepper Black Essential Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$10.10
(3 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
23-0037-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Organic Pepper Black Essential Oil

  SDS

Organic Pepper Black Essential Oil comes from the peppercorns of the Piper Nigrum plant which is native to India, Malaysia, Madagascar, China and Indonesia. The plant is a woody vine, which uses trees or other supports to grow.

 

Black Pepper Essential oil uses and benefits were recognized during the times of the ancient Romans and Greeks. The Turks even levied a tax on pepper, while the French, Portuguese, and Dutch fought over this precise trade commodity during the Middle Ages.

 

You don’t have to fight to get your hands and nose on our sharp and spicy scented Organic Pepper Black Essential Oil. Order yours today at Bulk Apothecary, where quality is everything!

 

Get to Know Our Organic Pepper Black Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Piper Nigrum
Family Name: Piperaceae
INCI: Piper Nigrum Fruit Oil
Common Names: Black Pepper Oil
Parts Used: Dried and Crushed Peppercorns
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Sharp, Spicy
Appearance: Colorless to Greenish
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.868
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 82.222°C

 

 

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Pepper Black Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

Warning Icon WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including myrcene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our Proposition 65 page.

3 Reviews

  • 5
    GREAT PRODUCT - GREAT PRICE

    Posted by Lee on 13th Feb 2019

    I have been using Pepper Essential Oil for over a year, and started using it on my shoulder pain as I had been told that it would help.
    Well surprisingly it really does.
    Since I buy a LOT of other products from BA I decided I should be buying this from them as well.
    I have now been buying BA Pepper for a while and I LOVE it and feel that it is a much better quality than the others that i had been buying and the price is totally awesome for the quality oil. This is actually true with all their oils.

  • 5
    Great oil,great price.

    Posted by Russell Crain on 7th Sep 2017

    I'm very smart in the realm of essential oils.Comparing your oil quality to the popular doterra brand I find your product to be of much higher quality.You will be my first stop when looking to replace my oils.Keep up the good work.Thank you.

  • 5
    ?

    Posted by Unknown on 15th Apr 2017

    I have not used this black pepper yet. I am surprised it is external use only. Therapeutic & organic. I am going to try it with turmeric. I understand it makes the turmeric 2000% more effective. Yes, 2 thousand.