Cassia (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

Certified Organic Cassia Essential Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$5.88
(8 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
23-0005-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Organic Cassia Essential Oil

Organic Cassia Essential Oil uses were multitudinous in ancient China, where it was also called Chinese Cinnamon for its similarity to cinnamon. Cinnamomum cassia blume is a slender, evergreen tree with thick, leather-like leaves, and small white flowers. The flowers are followed by single-seeded berries, the size of small olives. Native to China, many around the world love the strong warm scent of this magnificant essential oil!

Get your Organic Cassia Essential Oil today from Bulk Apothecary, where prices are low and quality is high!

Get to Know Our Organic Cassia Essential Oil

Country of Origin: China
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum cassia blume
Family Name: Lauraceae
INCI: Cinnamomum Cassia Oil
Common Names: Cassia Bark, Chinese Cinnamon
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Sweet, Spicy, and Almost Balsamic
Appearance: Yellow, Orange to Amber
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 1.055
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point: 90°C

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Cassia Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

8 Reviews

  • 5
    Cassia

    Posted by Unknown on 11th Aug 2018

    I love the smell and a good price. Would purchase it again.

  • 5
    Annointing oil

    Posted by Bev on 29th Dec 2017

    This smells great. used to make ointing oil for our pastor she is very pleased with it.

  • 5
    Amazing!

    Posted by c73 on 8th May 2017

    Love this smell! Just like cinnamon! Yum!

  • 5
    Good stuff

    Posted by Linda Cole on 17th Apr 2017

    This stuff is great. It has a pleasant scent which last a very long time. A very little go a long way. I look forward to purchasing it again.

  • 4
    Hot and Spicy!

    Posted by Unknown on 3rd Apr 2017

    I love my Cassia eo. This is my first time buying cassia, so I have nothing to compare it to, but I am quite happy with this product. It has a very strong, spicy aroma and smells a lot like cinnamon. Definitely needs to be diluted, as it is a "hot" oil and burns when applied neat.

  • 5
    Nice smell

    Posted by JC on 16th Feb 2017

    Similar to cinnamon

  • 5
    Love

    Posted by julie gage on 17th Sep 2016

    Love Cassia! Smells like a mixture of cinnamon & Balsam Fir mmmmm!

  • 5
    Awesome Scent

    Posted by Ellen Dunn on 15th Sep 2016

    I opened this bottle first because the cinnamon scent is one of my favorites. This product really delivered!!!