null

Oregano (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

Certified Organic Oregano Essential Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$8.09
(11 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
23-0034-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Organic Oregano Essential Oil

 

Native to Eurasia and the Mediterranean region, Organic Oregano Essential Oil is filled with many uses, benefits, and one might add, wonders!

 

The Origanum Vulgare L. plant is a hardy, bushy perennial herb with an erect hairy stem, dark green oval leaves, and a profusion of pink flowers clustered in heads at the top of the branches. Oregano Essential Oil was used for thousands of years in the Mediterranean region, and it unique warm and spicy scent has attracted many newcomers!

 

Newcomer or not, you can get your Organic Oregano Essential Oil today from Bulk Apothecary, where prices are low and quality is high!

 

OTCO Certificate

Get to Know Our Organic Oregano Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: Italy
Botanical Name: Origanum Vulgare L.
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Origanum Vulgare
Common Names: Oregano, Origanum, True Oregano, Wild Marjoram
Parts Used: Flowering Plant
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Warm, Spicy, Herbaceous, and Camphoraceous
Appearance: Orange to Brownish
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.960
Solubility: Slightly Soluble in alcohol and oils; Insoluble Water
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 56.111°C

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Oregano Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

11 Reviews

  • 5
    A trusted supplier

    Posted by Michelle Kingore on 27th Apr 2018

    We at Natural Yucca Products have relied on Bulk Apothecary for ingredients for our products for years. We trust their quality and their customer service is excellent.

  • 5
    Love the quality and great prices!!

    Posted by Learsi Carrasco on 23rd Oct 2017

    Have been buy from Bulk Apothecary for many many yeard. Love the products, prices and service.

  • 5
    Excellent!!

    Posted by C.N. on 15th May 2017

    I'm so glad I came to this site. This product is the best.

  • 5
    Organic in bulk

    Posted by Kat B on 27th Mar 2017

    I love that I can buy certified organic essential oils in bulk to make my personal care handmade products. Prices are much better this way! Order can quickly.

  • 5
    Had a sinus infection and it cleared my head

    Posted by Unknown on 24th Mar 2017

    This works!

  • 5
    Great product!

    Posted by Unknown on 10th Feb 2017

    Great product! The real deal! Thank you!

  • 5
    Oregano essential oil

    Posted by Unknown on 16th Jan 2017

    It was a lot stronger than expected
    Using it on a cold sore

  • 5
    Smell perfect

    Posted by Unknown on 3rd Jan 2017

    This essential oil is a staple in my house and used for products I make.

  • 5
    Great product

    Posted by Alex on 9th Oct 2016

    Helping me with Adominal pain , sinus problems