Citronella (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

Citronella (Certified Organic) Essential Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$5.02
(3 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
23-0009-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Organic Citronella Essential Oil

Looking for Organic Citronella Essential Oil? You’ve found it! Extracted from the hardy grass, native to Java and Sri Lanka, the Citronella plant has been used for centuries in the daily lives of many. Citronella Essential Oil uses are as numerous as its benefits, a fact that keeps customer coming back for more!

Get your Organic Citronella Essential Oil at the best price today from Bulk Apothecary!

Get to Know Our Organic Citronella Essential Oil

Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon nardus
Family Name: Poaceae or Gramineae
INCI: Cymbopogon Nardus
Common Names: Citronella Oil, Mana Grass, Winter's Grass
Parts Used: Leaf
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Clove-Like, Warm, and Spicy
Appearance: Yellow to Amber
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.9046
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 79.400°C

 

 

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Citronella Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

Warning Icon WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including myrcene and methyl eugenol, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our Proposition 65 page.

3 Reviews

  • 5
    Citronella

    Posted by rita Boles on 13th Jun 2018

    This is a very good fragrance not too strong not too weak. will buy again

  • 5
    Can't beat this

    Posted by Unknown on 4th Jul 2017

    This product smells really. Great if you want to make candles or a outdoor spray to keep the bugs away.

  • 4
    Good Price for Quality

    Posted by RJWill on 27th Jun 2016

    Price is good for the quality. A little sweeter smelling then I am used to, but that could be due to regain grown too.