Cedarwood (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

Cedarwood (Certified Organic) Essential Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$5.05
(15 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
23-0006-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Organic Cedarwood Essential Oil

SDS

Widely grown to modern day North America, Organic Cedarwood Essential Oil has a long and illustrious history. Cedarwood Essential Oils uses and benefits were well understand by the ancient world.

The tree was used by King Solomon to build his temple; the Egyptians used the oil in the mummification process; and native American Indians used Cedar Oil as part of their daily living. Many today use Organic Cedarwood Essential Oil for it unmatched earthy scent!

Get your high quality Organic Cedarwood Essential Oil from Bulk Apothecary today at the best price on the Internet!

Get to Know Our Organic Cedarwood Essential Oil

Country of Origin: Morocco
Botanical Name: Cedrus atlantica
Family Name: Pinaceae
INCI: Cedrus atlantica
Common Names: Cedarwood Oil
Parts Used: Wood
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Woody, Sweet and Balsamic-Like
Appearance: Golden Yellow to Orange-Brown
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.933
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point: 100°C

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Cedarwood Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

15 Reviews

  • 5
    Scent is right on

    Posted by Janet Hanke on 21st Sep 2018

    Potent essential oil that only takes a bit to impart a nice woodsy scent to my bath bomb products. Another oil that is a maiin ingredient in my most popular bath bombs.

  • 5
    Amazing

    Posted by Amber Mccorison on 4th Oct 2017

    So far I have ordered 2 bottles, this and the Rosewood. I am completely satisfied with the scents of both of them. I have put them in diffuser and my bath when I have been under so much stress all I have wanted to do is cry... These oils make me feel and smell beautiful so it takes my mind off of the sad this in life..

  • 5
    Lovely scent

    Posted by Joan Ellis on 4th Sep 2017

    I will definitely order this again. I'm very pleased with the oils and fast service.

  • 4
    Very woodsy

    Posted by vicki johnson on 6th Mar 2017

    My first experience with Cedar essential oil and I am on the fence. On one hand it certqainly smells Cedar-y but it has a back smell of what I can only describe as pee - sorry. I'll try blending it with other oils and see if that overcomes the back notes.

  • 5
    renew cedar closet

    Posted by Lori on 27th Jan 2017

    I have a cedar closet that was dry and lost most of the cedar smell.
    This oil soaked into the wood, initially it had a very strong smell. After drying for 3 days it is mild and vr pleasant.

  • 5
    It makes want to go back home

    Posted by James Pierce on 25th Jan 2017

    It makes want to go back home, as a kid I would smell it on our front porch. I love the smell just like at home.

  • 5
    Perfection and it makes me happy

    Posted by Kari on 17th Jan 2017

    Rich and woodsy and a touch sweet. I think it is perfection in every way.

  • 5
    Simply the best

    Posted by Marisol Espinal on 6th Jan 2017

    So happy I can use these natural products for my family without having to pay ridiculous prices. This cedarwood is exactly the same oil I paid 3x more for through an MLM.

  • 5
    Smell's Like it should.

    Posted by Unknown on 19th Dec 2016

    Good product and price.