null

Orange (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

Certified Organic Orange Essential Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$3.88
(20 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
23-0033-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Organic Orange Essential Oil

SDS

  

Organic Orange Essential Oil uses and benefits are as numerous as the countries in which they are grown. Believed to be native to China, the Citrus Sinensis tree is also grown in the Caribbean, Canada, North and South America, Africa, and various parts of Europe. This evergreen tree has dark green leaves and white flowers, and bright orange round fruit with roughish skin. The rich citrus scent of this essential oil is its main highlight.

 

Experience the uniqueness of Organic Orange Essential Oil today, by purchasing yours from Bulk Apothecary at the best price around!


Get to Know Our Organic Orange Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: Mexico
Botanical Name: Citrus Sinensis
Family Name: Rutaceae
INCI: Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil Expressed
Common Names: Orange Oil
Parts Used: Fruit Peel
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Scent: Medium, Citrus
Appearance: Yellow to Orange
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.843
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 50.556°C

 

 

 

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Orange Essential Oil . You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

Warning Icon WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including myrcene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our Proposition 65 page.

20 Reviews

  • 5
    Orange is yummy

    Posted by Patricia San Nicolas on 20th May 2017

    Great oils and customer service

  • 5
    Great for energy booster

    Posted by Beverly on 9th May 2017

    This is such a pleasant smelling oil and wonderful for boosting your energy. Works better than coffee and that's saying a lot coming from a coffeeholic. I use it in a diffuser as well as smell it right out of the bottle for a real quick pick me up.

  • 5
    Love this

    Posted by Beverly on 18th Apr 2017

    I really love the orange EO! It definitely works great for stimulating energy and smells fantastic!

  • 4
    Great deal!

    Posted by CT Paul on 16th Apr 2017

    This EO is not the strongest out there but it's a great deal for the price. I would buy again!!

  • 5
    Wonderful!

    Posted by Unknown on 3rd Apr 2017

    Exactly what I expected. It's aroma is quite strong, and smells like freshly squeezed orange peels with a hit of earthy green.

  • 5
    I absolutely love this oil!

    Posted by Unknown on 4th Mar 2017

    I use this oil in my beauty products and my customers love it!

  • 5
    Excellent Organic Orange Oil

    Posted by Anne on 18th Jan 2017

    I love this Sweet Orange essential oil and so glad it is organic. I use this in my diffuser at night to help give me a restful night sleep. I also use it in ointments, soaps, and candle melts. It is a very pleasant smelling and relaxing essential oil.

  • 5
    excellent

    Posted by Kisa on 3rd Dec 2016

    The scent is very true, very light and uplifting, beautiful for aroma lamps and cleaning products, will set a happy atmosphere in your house,little goes a long way.

  • 5
    Smells Great

    Posted by RJWill on 27th Jun 2016

    Smells great! Can't wait to use it!