loading  Loading... Please wait...

Mandarin Green (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

  • Certified Organic Mandarin Essential Oil
SKU:
23-0029-000
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
$9.00
**Price after discount is applied at checkout.

    Product Description

    Organic Mandarin Green Essential Oil

      

    Organic Mandarin Green Essential Oil is derived from the Citrus Reticulata, commonly called the Mandarin tree. It closely resembles an orange tree, with thin branches and green leaves. The fruit, called Mandarin, is firm to slightly soft, heavy for its size, and pebbly-skinned. Green Mandarin Essential Oil is obtained from the green fruit.

     

    Originating mainly in South China, Mandarin was introduced to Europe in the early 1800’s, and was brought from Italy to the United States around the 1840’s to 1850’s. The sweet, citrus, and light scent of the Mandarin Green Essential Oil makes it a special treat to the nose.

     

    Get your high quality Organic Mandarin Green Essential Oil from Bulk Apothecary today, at the best prices around!

     

    Get to Know Our Organic Mandarin Green Essential Oil

     

    Country of Origin: Italy
    Botanical Name: Citrus Reticulata
    Family Name: Rutaceae
    INCI: Citrus Nobilis Peel Oil
    Common Names: Green Mandarin Oil
    Parts Used: Fruit Peel
    Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
    Scent: Light, Sweet, Fresh, Characteristic of Citrus
    Appearance: Dark Orange-Yellow to Orange-Greenish
    Physical State: Liquid
    Natural: Yes
    Purity: 100%
    Organic Certified: Yes
    Specific Gravity: 0.848
    Solubility: Insoluble
    Flash Point (Closed Cup): 48.889°C

     

    Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Mandarin Green Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

    Find Similar Products by Category

    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!