Lavender Bulgarian (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

Certified Organic Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$172.58
(34 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
23-0024-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Organic Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil

SDS

  

Organic Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil is derived from one of the 39 species of the Lavender plant. This plant is specifically grown in Bulgaria, and is very different in scent to the other Lavender oils, since it is more floral, fruity, and true to Lavender than the other Lavender oils. The plant is multiple pinnate and dissected, with leaves that are overlaid with hair. The flowers are held on spiked branches.

 

Lavender Essential Oil is one of the oldest essential oils known. It is believed to be cultivated by the Arabs, and traded with the Greeks as early as 600 B.C. The Egyptians, Romans, and Greeks, all used this essential oil in there day to day living, and helped to spread its popularity across the earth.

 

You can get some historically significant Organic Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil from Bulk Apothecary today, at a price that is affordable!

 

Get to Know Our Organic Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil


Country of Origin: Bulgaria
Botanical Name: Lavandula Angustifolia
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia Oil
Common Names: Bulgarian, Lavender
Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Rich Lavender Floral and Fruity
Appearance: Colorless to Pale Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.876
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 68.889°C

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

 

Warning Icon WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including myrcene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our Proposition 65 page.

34 Reviews

  • 3
    camphoraceous

    Posted by ROBERT SHACKELFORD on 13th Dec 2017

    Admittedly I am new to essential oils and this is the first lavender I've purchased. I expect lavender to smell more like flowers, and have more of a floral sweet scent. This one has a little bit of that but it is more on the medicinal type of smell so I am confused.

  • 5
    Lavender (Bulgarian) Oil (Organic)

    Posted by BF on 12th Oct 2017

    Love it! Helping me sleep at night!

  • 5
    Lavender (Bulgarian) Oil (Organic)

    Posted by BF on 12th Oct 2017

    Love it! Helping me sleep at night!

  • 5
    Lavender (CO)

    Posted by Kalista Kat Wilt on 27th Aug 2017

    Love the scent of this lavender, was buying the lower priced, but knew CO would work better. I buy it in combo with 4 other oils to use for medical purposes.

  • 5
    Excellent

    Posted by tans1984@icloud.com on 4th Jul 2017

    Smells exactly like I wanted!!!

  • 5
    Good product

    Posted by Unknown on 6th Jun 2017


    Great product Great price!!












  • 5
    Best I've found

    Posted by Unknown on 12th May 2017

    I've tried several organic oils and this by far has the best sent and potency. Recommended to all my diffuser friends!

  • 5
    lovely scent to put you to relax

    Posted by Beth S. Chen on 25th Apr 2017

    I love your essential oil, Lavender Bulgarian. It is my first experience with this oil. It gives the scent that is light, put you at ease, and enjoy having the scent on the pillow. Before I knew it, I felt comfortably to sleep. I am going to explore further what this oil has to offer.

  • 5
    Love it!

    Posted by Unknown on 12th Apr 2017

    I love this lavender oil. It is comparable in quality to what I've paid much more for. I will definitely order from this company again.