Grapefruit White (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

Certified Organic Grapefruit White Essential Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$15.59
(6 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
23-0020-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Organic Grapefruit White Essential Oil

SDS

 

Organic Grapefruit White Essential Oil uses and benefits have been enjoyed for centuries by many people in Asia. The glossy-leaved tree, with white flowers and large pale yellow grapefruit, is now grown in USA, Brazil, and Israel. The strong citrus scent is loved by many and is a major reason why they keep coming back for more.

 

Get your Organic Grapefruit White Essential Oil from Bulk Apothecary today, at the best prices around!

 

Get to Know Our Organic Grapefruit White Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: Canada
Botanical Name: Citrus paradisi
Family Name: Rutaceae
INCI: Citrus grandis peel oil
Common Names: Grapefruit Oil,
Parts Used: Fruit Peel
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Fresh, Sweet Citrus
Appearance: Pink to Orange-Pink
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.859
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 43.889°C

 

 

 

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Grapefruit White Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

Warning Icon WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including myrcene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our Proposition 65 page.

6 Reviews

  • 5
    Superb quality EO!

    Posted by Unknown on 22nd Aug 2017

    Love the smell of this oil! I put 2 drops in my water and love it!

  • 4
    Pleasant citrus smell

    Posted by Nancy on 25th May 2017

    I like the crisp, light citrus smell of this oil. I thought I would rotate the different citrus oils.

  • 5
    Clears acne

    Posted by Unknown on 11th Apr 2017

    This works very well diluted in my facewash to clear acne and lightens old scars. I love that you carry this organic variety. This has decreased pore size and decreases oil production. The scent is pleasant, not bitter.

  • 5
    They smell so nice

    Posted by James Pierce on 25th Jan 2017

    I will enjoy it as my friends love the smell so much too.

  • 5
    Easy to use and effective

    Posted by Elaine Stegg on 10th Dec 2016

    I use grapefruit in salt scrub, bar soap and capsule. This product makes it so much easier to keep up with family needs.

  • 5
    The best grapefruit - bar none

    Posted by Unknown on 25th Oct 2016

    We've tried grapefruit from nearly every vendor out there. The organic white grapefruit from Bulk Apothecary is the best. We've been through 11 pound in the last 2 months and it gets better every time I smell it. Highly recommended!