null

Eucalyptus Globulus (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

Certified Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$4.59
(29 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
23-0013-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil

SDSOTCO Certificate

 

Although native to Australia, Eucalyptus Globulus is a species, of the over 500 trees, that is commonly grown in China. Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil is extracted from the leaves and twigs of the tough long and narrow blue-green leaves, creamy white flowers and smooth pale bark, of the Eucalyptus Globulus. Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil was used in the daily lives of many ancient Chinese for centuries and it is revered today for its strong woody, clear, sharp, and fresh scent.

 

Order your Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil today from Bulk Apothecary today at the most competitive price around!

 

Get to Know Our Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: China
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus Globulus
Family Name: Myrtaceae
INCI: Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil
Common Names: Blue Gum Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus 80/85, Gum Tree, Tasmanian Blue Gum
Parts Used: Leaf and Twigs
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Clear, Sharp, Fresh, Herbaceous with Woody Undertones
Appearance: Colorless
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.908
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 42.778°C

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

 

Warning Icon WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including myrcene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our Proposition 65 page.

29 Reviews

  • 5
    Great price for product!

    Posted by Unknown on 18th Jan 2017

    Love that it's organic and love the price!

  • 5
    Eucalyptus Essential Oil

    Posted by Sharon on 17th Jan 2017

    This has helped immensely with a cold. It has a very nice fragrance that is not mediciney. I used this with some peppermint and lemon. It helped with breathing so much. Loved it.

  • 5
    Eucalyptus Essential Oil

    Posted by Sharon on 17th Jan 2017

    This has helped immensely with a cold. It has a very nice fragrance that is not mediciney. I used this with some peppermint and lemon. It helped with breathing so much. Loved it.

  • 5
    Have been using on my jaw and neck, to relieve form and an ache

    Posted by Unknown on 12th Jan 2017

    I've mixed the eucalyptus with lemon, avocado ok and coconut oil. Soothing and relieving for the ache that used to be there, and I feel like it is also a moisturizer for my neck

  • 5
    One of my favorite oils from Bulk

    Posted by Natalie Brocieus on 18th Dec 2016

    I love Bulk Apothecary's Eucalyptus EO. I use it in many of my oil blends, body scrubs, shower melts, etc. I keep looking for more recipes that I can include it in. Your products are high quality and very reasonably priced. Thank you!

  • 5
    The Best Eucalyptus Oil on the Market!

    Posted by KPL on 12th Dec 2016

    This organic Eucalyptus oil is exactly as described. It provides a true eucalyptus aroma with all of the benefits of eucalyptus oil. I use it to make shower cubes and when the heads in my house get stuffy. My shower cubes are also one of my top-selling products. Thank you BA!

  • 5
    OMG Ecuylptas

    Posted by Rhonda Harrison on 14th Nov 2016

    Was very impressed in pricing and the quality of the oils.

  • 5
    Natural decongestant

    Posted by Jeffrey Kontur on 4th Nov 2016

    Just one drop of eucalyptus oil in a neti pot filed with warm salinated water is perfect for clearing out your sinuses! (Warning: do not use more than 1-2 drops as mucus glands are very sensitive.)

  • 5
    Love it!!!!

    Posted by Joy on 19th Oct 2016

    I've bought a lot of eucalyptus oil in the past, but haven't found this good a bargain at any other vendor.