null

Eucalyptus Globulus (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

Certified Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$4.59
(29 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
23-0013-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil

SDSOTCO Certificate

 

Although native to Australia, Eucalyptus Globulus is a species, of the over 500 trees, that is commonly grown in China. Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil is extracted from the leaves and twigs of the tough long and narrow blue-green leaves, creamy white flowers and smooth pale bark, of the Eucalyptus Globulus. Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil was used in the daily lives of many ancient Chinese for centuries and it is revered today for its strong woody, clear, sharp, and fresh scent.

 

Order your Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil today from Bulk Apothecary today at the most competitive price around!

 

Get to Know Our Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: China
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus Globulus
Family Name: Myrtaceae
INCI: Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil
Common Names: Blue Gum Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus 80/85, Gum Tree, Tasmanian Blue Gum
Parts Used: Leaf and Twigs
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Clear, Sharp, Fresh, Herbaceous with Woody Undertones
Appearance: Colorless
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.908
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 42.778°C

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

 

Warning Icon WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including myrcene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our Proposition 65 page.

29 Reviews

  • 5
    Love love this product

    Posted by Donna on 31st Jul 2017

    I have used this eucalyptus oil for years - add a few drops to water to mop
    My floors - house smells great for hours

  • 5
    As advertised

    Posted by Unknown on 31st Jul 2017

    I found this product to be as advertised. Works great in my product.

  • 5
    Eucalyptus

    Posted by Unknown on 22nd May 2017

    Just what I wanted!

  • 5
    Great for sinuses

    Posted by Beverly on 9th May 2017

    I have had sinus and allergy issues most of my life. I've had to change different medicines numerous times, but none really worked completely. I have now given up the meds and strictly use eucalyptus oil. I use it in a diffuser at night while I sleep. During the day I just open the bottle and smell the aroma. It quickly opens the nasal passages. And I love the smell.

  • 5
    use this for my floors

    Posted by donna optican on 6th May 2017

    this product is incredible.....I have used this with water to mop for my floors for years and your house will smell so clean and fresh you'll never use anything else.

  • 5
    Allergy sufferers, this one is for you!

    Posted by Dominique Scalia on 27th Mar 2017

    I use this every night because of my allergies. I get a better nights rest and wake up able to breathe without all the phlegm I use to have.

  • 4
    Good

    Posted by Unknown on 24th Mar 2017

    I used it in the diffuser. It was a little harsh, but it did a great job. I would buy it again.

  • 5
    Wonderful for allergies

    Posted by Dominique Scalia on 23rd Mar 2017

    This oil is great, it helps me to breath better when i use it in my diffuser.

  • 5
    Economical and effective eucalyptus oil

    Posted by Dee on 5th Feb 2017

    I purchased the 2 fl oz size of the Eucalyptus Globulus (Certified Organic) Essential Oil for use in my two 300 ml aromatherapy oil diffusers & ultrasonic cool mist humidifiers in my bedroom. Shipping was on time and the product well packaged. This oil is the real deal and only a few drops in each diffuser permeates the room and eases my breathing (I have asthma). This oil is a great choice for cold and allergy sufferers. I will continue with this vendor.