Eucalyptus Globulus (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

Certified Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$4.59
(29 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
23-0013-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil

SDS

 

Although native to Australia, Eucalyptus Globulus is a species, of the over 500 trees, that is commonly grown in China. Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil is extracted from the leaves and twigs of the tough long and narrow blue-green leaves, creamy white flowers and smooth pale bark, of the Eucalyptus Globulus. Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil was used in the daily lives of many ancient Chinese for centuries and it is revered today for its strong woody, clear, sharp, and fresh scent.

 

Order your Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil today from Bulk Apothecary today at the most competitive price around!

 

Get to Know Our Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: China
Botanical Name: Eucalyptus Globulus
Family Name: Myrtaceae
INCI: Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil
Common Names: Blue Gum Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus 80/85, Gum Tree, Tasmanian Blue Gum
Parts Used: Leaf and Twigs
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Clear, Sharp, Fresh, Herbaceous with Woody Undertones
Appearance: Colorless
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.908
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 42.778°C

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

 

Warning Icon WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including myrcene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our Proposition 65 page.

29 Reviews

  • 5
    Great Eucalyptus!

    Posted by Ann on 23rd Mar 2019

    I always use this eucalyptus as a base for my own blends. Great product.

  • 5
    Eucalyptus, from BA, is top notch.

    Posted by Steve on 8th Mar 2019

    Eucalyptus, from BA, is top notch. I use it in my CPAP mask. And, the oil holds up better than any, I’ve bought. Most, are dry in 15 minutes, yet this one, lasts much longer, because I fall asleep, while it works, where others dry up before I can fall asleep. It’s important, as it keeps the sinuses clear, allowing you to fall asleep. A few drops on the filter, lasts hours also, for even better use.
    I also use it in my diffuser, and, it lasts longer than any variety, I’ve tried. And, less drops are needed to last all night.
    Buying in bulk, is a huge advantage.
    Thank you

  • 5
    Great product and good price

    Posted by Unknown on 5th Dec 2018

    I've used many other name brands of eucalyptus essential oils and this is the best.The smell of this product is strong but very pure.my family all like it.I would highly recommend this product and this seller.They off great quality product at low price,and also fast delivery, good customer service.I'm happy with them.

  • 5
    Prime!

    Posted by Virgil C Youngblood on 28th Oct 2018

    Perfect for the price. I can't say in words how happy I am to have this. Thank You!!!

  • 5
    Wonderful scent

    Posted by Stella Shackleford on 14th Jul 2018

    Great scent to for soap! I have made several bar's and people loved them. It opens your air ways and honestly helps when you are stuffed up and feel a cold coming on!!!! And if you already feel good it's is very enviourating, my husband loves it!

  • 5
    Quality Product

    Posted by g r a c e on 11th May 2018

    Great product. I use it in my soap and it smells AMAZING. Also keeps its scent for a long time. I also love to diffuse it in my shower and it adds a special spa feel!

  • 5
    great product

    Posted by Vicki Virginia on 22nd Feb 2018

    I had a cat that developed respiratory problems. Vet gave her meds that weren't working well. I defused the oil near her. She finally started breathing bette and got well.

  • 5
    Fantastic product.

    Posted by Unknown on 25th Oct 2017

    Love it, wonderful product.
    Did not take long to get the order.

  • 5
    Awesome!!!!

    Posted by april coleman on 21st Oct 2017

    This is invigorating. I must order a lot more.