Organic Cornmint Essential Oil also known as (Peppermint Japan)
Organic Cornmint Essential Oil is obtained from the flowering Mentha arvensis plant, which is native to the cooler areas of Europe, Asia, Eastern Siberia, and North America. The leaves grow in opposite pairs, and are hairy and broad. The flowers are pale purple, being white or pink on occasion. The oil has a very strong mint scent and it often called Field Mint or Wild Mint by many aromatherapists and essential oil enthusiasts.
Don’t delay any more! Get your Organic Cornmint Essential Oil from Bulk Apothecary today where quality is high and prices are low!
Get to Know Our Organic Cornmint Essential Oil
Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Mentha Arvensis
Family Name: Lamiaceae
INCI: Mentha arvensis
Common Names: Cornmint, Field Mint, Japanese Mint, Wild Mint
Parts Used: Flowering Plant
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Strong, Mint
Appearance: Pale Yellow to Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.898
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 65°C
Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Cornmint Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.
WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including d-pulegone, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our Proposition 65 page.
This scent is very different than the Peppermint (Japanese) oil. That one smells warm and minty and this one smells like straight menthol.