Cardamom Seeds

Cardamom Seeds
$28.66
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
205060-01sw-1193
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Cardamom Seeds

 

Protected inside the three-celled Cardamom Pod, each cell having two rows, are small dark, reddish-brown seeds known as Cardamom Seeds. The seeds are extracted, washed, then dried for your use. From India, to the Mediterranean, to Guatemala, these seeds are highly revered for their numerous personal care applications that can give your products added value!

 

Now that you know what are Cardamom Seeds there is no reason to delay any longer! Buy yours today from Bulk Apothecary, because where quality is everything!

 

Get to Know Our Cardamom Seeds

 

Country of Origin: Guatemala
Botanical Name: Elettaria cardamomum
Common Names: Bastard Cardamom, Cardamom, Malabar Cardamom, Mysore Cardamom, Ela
Parts Used: Seed, which is removed the the pod
Form: Dried Whole Seed
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes (Option labeled as such)

 

Looking for other Cardamom options? Try our Cardamom Seed Powder, Cardamom Pods, Cardamom Essential Oil, Cardamom Cedar Blossom Fragrance Oil, Cardamom (Certified Organic) Essential Oil, and Brewer's Best Cardamom Seeds today!

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Cardamom Seeds. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.