Cardamom Seed Powder

Cardamom Seed Powder
$31.90
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
205060-51sw-1198
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Cardamom Seed Powder

 

Searching for a convenient version of our Cardamom Seeds? We have you covered with our Cardamom Seed Powder! Containing all the goodness the seeds without any compromises, but in an easy to use portable form, Cardamom Seed Powder is the new go to option for many long time Cardamom users and herbalists alike. Its dull grey color with a touch of black makes it a perfect match for many personal care products.

 

Spice up your products today with a little Cardamom Seed Powder from Bulk Apothecary; you’ll be glad you did!


Get to Know Our Cardamom Seed Powder

 

Country of Origin: Guatemala
Botanical Name: Elettaria cardamomum
Common Names: Bastard Cardamom, Cardamom, Malabar Cardamom, Mysore Cardamom, Ela
Parts Used: Seed, which is grinded
Form: Powder
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes (Option labeled as such)

 

Looking for other Cardamom options? Try our Cardamom Seeds, Cardamom Pods, Cardamom Essential Oil, Cardamom Cedar Blossom Fragrance Oil, Cardamom (Certified Organic) Essential Oil, and Brewer's Best Cardamom Seeds today!

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Cardamom Seed Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.