loading  Loading... Please wait...

Bergamot (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

  • Certified Organic Bergamot Essential Oil
SKU:
23-0003-000
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
$10.15
**Price after discount is applied at checkout.

    Product Description

    Organic Bergamot Essential Oil

    Where does oil of Bergamot come from? Native to Southeast Asia, Organic Bergamot Essential Oil can also be found in Ivory Coast, Morocco, Tunisia, and Algeria. In addition, it can be found in many parts of Europe, especially Italy.

    Our organic Bergamot Essential Oil is from the the star shaped flowering tree called Citrus aurantium bergamia. The fruit of the tree is of the citrus family, resembling an orange and a grapefruit, but in a pear shape. The oil was revered for its sensational scent in the ancient world, down to the present day.

    Buy your Organic Bergamot Essential Oil today from Bulk Apothecary, where high quality products are offered at the best prices!

    Get to Know Our Organic Bergamot Essential Oil

    Country of Origin: India
    Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium bergamia
    Family Name: Rutaceae
    INCI: Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruit Oil
    Common Name: Orange Bergamot
    Parts Used: Fruit Peel
    Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
    Scent: Medium, Citrus, Fruity, and Sweet With A Warm Spicy Floral Quality
    Appearance: Yellowish Green to Yellowish Brown
    Physical State: Liquid
    Natural: Yes
    Purity: 100%
    Organic Certified: Yes
    Specific Gravity: 0.878
    Solubility: Insoluble
    Flash Point: 57°C

    Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Bergamot Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

    Find Similar Products by Category

    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    Disclaimer: While we work to ensure that product information is correct, WE DO NOT MONITOR REVIEWS FOR ACCURATE INFORMATION. WE STRONGLY INSIST THAT YOU DO NOT TAKE MEDICAL ADVICE FROM ANY REVIEWS OR ASSUME THAT A PRODUCT WILL WORK THE SAME FOR YOU AS IT DID FOR OTHERS. Every consumer is different, circumstances vary and interpretations of results vary. These reviews allow consumers to share their experience with products but WE DO NOT VERIFY THE LEGITIMACY OF REVIEWS. These reviews are not intended to substitute for advice given by a physician, pharmacist, or other licensed health-care professional. You should not use this information as self-diagnosis or for treating a health problem or disease. Contact your health-care provider immediately if you suspect that you have a medical problem. Information and statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. BulkApothecary.com assumes no liability for inaccuracies or misstatements about products in these reviews.

    1. Bergamot Oil 5 star review

      Posted by on

      Love it


    2. Excellent product 5 star review

      Posted by on

      Using wth blends with other essential oils awesome stuff