loading  Loading... Please wait...

Ashwagandha Root Powder

  • Aswagandha Root Powder
SKU:
201026-51sw-0034
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
$23.35
**Price after discount is applied at checkout.

    Product Description

    Ashwagandha Root Powder

     

    Ashwagandha Root Powder is the powdered version of our Ashwagandha Root, obtained from the Ashwagandha plant, which belongs to the tomato family. This particular species being a short shrub growing 35 to 75 centimeters in height, with tomentose branches extending radially from a central stem. The flowers are small and green with a beautiful ripe orange-red fruit about the size of a rasin!

     

    Ashwagandha means “the smell of a horse” and packs quite a kick when it comes to its benefits and uses! Native to India, Northern Africa, China, and the Middle East, Ashwagandha dates back three to four thousand years where it was first mentioned in sacred texts of Ayurveda. Ancients or not, this herb has many potential uses in today's personal care industry!

     

    Buy your organic and non-organic high quality Ashwagandha Root Powder from Bulk Apothecary, because quality is everything!

     

    Get to Know Our Ashwagandha Root Powder

     

    Country of Origin: India
    Botanical Name:
    Withania somnifera
    Common Names:
    Indian Ginseng, Poison Gooseberry, Winter Cherry
    Form:
    Powder
    Natural:
    Yes
    Purity:
    100%
    Organic Certified:
    Yes (Option labeled as such)

     

    Looking for other Ashwagandha Root options? Check out our Ashwagandha Root Cut and Sifted today!

     

    Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Ashwagandha Root Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

    Find Similar Products by Category

    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!