Niaouli (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

Certified Organic Niaouli Essential Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$4.30
(5 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
23-0031-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Organic Niaouli Essential Oil

 

Native to Australia, New Caledonia, and the French Pacific Islands, Organic Niaouli Essential Oil comes from the Melaleuca Quinquenervia Cineolifera evergreen tree. The tree has a flexible trunk, spongy bark, pointed linear leaves, and spikes of sessile yellowish flowers. The sweet and fresh notes of the oil makes it a sensation addition to many essential oil recipes.

 

You can purchase your Organic Niaouli Essential Oil today from Bulk Apothecary, at the most competitive prices around!

 

Get to Know Our Organic Niaouli Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: Madagascar
Botanical Name: Melaleuca Quinquenervia Cineolifera
Family Name: Myrtaceae
INCI: Melaleuca quinquenervia Cineolifera
Common Names: Niaouli, Gomenol Oil, Cineole type Niaouli, MQV, True Niaouli
Parts Used: Leaf and Twigs
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Middle Note Sweet, Fresh, and Camphoraceous
Appearance: Pale Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.921
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 55°C

 

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Niaouli Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

Warning Icon WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including myrcene, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our Proposition 65 page.

5 Reviews

  • 4
    TOP GRADE PRODUCTS ALWAYS

    Posted by Timothy Earl Marable on 23rd Apr 2018

    I have used this as a substitute for Frankenseince. Fantastic at a lower expense.

  • 5
    fabulous

    Posted by Judy Rogers on 28th Jan 2018

    wonderful

  • 5
    fabulous

    Posted by Judy Rogers on 28th Jan 2018

    wonderful

  • 5
    It smells so good

    Posted by James Pierce on 25th Jan 2017

    I bought it for my lady friend she is in love with it.

  • 5
    Awesome for pain relief

    Posted by VALENCIA CAUSEY on 4th Dec 2016

    I used this oil to make a rubbing cream for pain for my daughter. The effects lasted at least three hours. The grade of this oil is the best.