loading  Loading... Please wait...

Juniper Needle (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

  • Certified Organic Juniper Needle Essential Oil
SKU:
23-0022-000
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
$17.12
**Price after discount is applied at checkout.

    Product Description

    Organic Juniper Needle Essential Oil

     

    The needle-like leaves of the Juniperus Communis are processed to provide Organic Juniper Needle Essential Oil. Grown in India, this evergreen shrub has blue-green needle-like leaves, small yellow flowers. Ancient people of Tibet, Europe and even Mongolians used Juniper Needle Essential Oil in their day to day living, and you could too!

     

    Buy your high quality Organic Juniper Needle Essential Oil from Bulk Apothecary today, where quality is everything!

     

    Get to Know Our Organic Juniper Needle Essential Oil

     

    Country of Origin: India
    Botanical Name: Juniperus communis L.
    Family Name: Cupressaceae
    INCI: Juniperus communis fruit oil
    Common Names: Juniper Needle Oil
    Parts Used: Needles
    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
    Scent: Medium, Fresh, Rich-Balsamic, Woody-Sweet, and Pine Needle-Like
    Appearance: Colorless to Pale Yellow
    Physical State: Liquid
    Natural: Yes
    Purity: 100%
    Organic Certified: Yes
    Specific Gravity: 0.867
    Solubility: Insoluble
    Flash Point (Closed Cup): 93.333°C

     

    Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Juniper Needle Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

    Find Similar Products by Category

    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!