Fennel Sweet (Certified Organic) Essential Oil

Fennel Sweet (Certified Organic) Essential Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$8.17
(3 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
23-0015-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Organic Fennel Sweet Essential Oil

 SDS

Organic Fennel Sweet Essential Oil is from the Foeniculum Vulgare plant with green feather-like leaves, and golden yellow flowers. In Medieval times it was known as Fenkle, and was popular among the ancient Chinese, Egyptians, and Romans, who believed that the essential oil had some spiritual benefits. Many today love it for its unique spicy and sweet scent.

 

Buy your high quality Organic Fennel Sweet Essential Oil today at the best prices from Bulk Apothecary!


Get to Know Our Organic Fennel Sweet Essential Oil

 

Country of Origin: Hungary
Botanical Name: Foeniculum Vulgare
Family Name: Apiaceae
INCI: Foeniculum Vulgare Oil
Common Names: Garden Fennel, French Fennel, Roman Fennel, Sweet Fennel
Parts Used: Seed
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Scent: Medium, Spicy and Sweet
Appearance: Clear to Yellow
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Specific Gravity: 0.981
Solubility: Insoluble
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 61.1111°C

 

Warning Icon WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including estragole, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov or our Proposition 65 page.

 

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Organic Fennel Sweet Essential Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

3 Reviews

  • 5
    It's hard to find this usda certified organic anywhere else.

    Posted by TribalMama on 27th May 2017

    Bulk Apothecary doesn't disappoint with this organic sweet fennel EO. The scent is true, like sticking one's nose into the fennel bulb. It's pungent yet soft and fennel is said to strengthen the nerves. ...We call this the warrior's go-to infusion. Lots of folks say it reminds them of black licorice.

  • 4
    excellent product

    Posted by Unknown on 10th May 2017

    love the way this stuff works

  • 5
    Fennel EO

    Posted by keileidh on 19th Jun 2016

    This organic fennel EO is fantastic! Fennel is highly therapeutic and since I don't enjoy the taste (usually), the EO is perfect! The smell is divine. Thanks BA for producing organic EOs!