Calamus Root Powder

Calamus Root Powder
Pricing Starting at:
$18.13
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
209179-51sw-0158
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Calamus Root Powder

 

Need a powdered version of our cut and sifted Calamus Root? We have you covered! Calamus Root Powder contains all the divine goodness of the Calamus plant and root, but in a convenient, easy to use powdered form!

 

What are you waiting for?! Order your Calamus Root Powder from Bulk Apothecary today, where quality is everything.

 

Get to Know Our Calamus Root Powder

 

Country of Origin: India (Inorganic) and Croatia (Organic)
Botanical Name: Acorus calamus
Common Names: Acorus, Sweet Calamus, Vacha, Calamus, Vacha, Bach Agri-turki, Baje, Sweet Flag, Beewort, Bitter Pepper Root, Flag Root, Gladdon, Myrtle Flag, Myrtle Grass, Myrtle Root, Myrtle Sedge, Pine Root, Rat Root, Sea Sedge, Sweet Cane, Sweet Cinnamon, Sweet Grass, Sweet Myrtle, Sweet Root, Sweet Rush, Sweet Sedge, Sweet Myrtle, Cinnamon Sedge
Parts Used: Dried root , which is grinded
Form: Powder
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes (Option labeled as such)

 

Looking for other Calamus Root options? Try our cut and sifted Calamus Root and Calamus Essential Oil today!

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Calamus Root Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.