Buckthorn Bark Powder

Buckthorn Bark Powder
$16.31
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
201150-51sw-0135
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Buckthorn Bark Powder

 

When Buckthorn is mentioned most people think about the Buckthorn fruit (berry); however, the Buckthorn Bark Powder is actually another part of this amazing shrub that is vastly popular. It’s an easy to use from our cut and sifted Buckthorn Bark with all its goodness untouched!

 

Experience all the wonder of Buckthorn Bark Powder by ordering yours from Bulk Apothecary today!

 

Get to Know Our Buckthorn Bark Powder

 

Country of Origin: Bulgaria (Inorganic) and Croatia (Organic)
Botanical Name: Rhamnus frangula
Common Names: Alder Buckthorn, Alder Dogwood, Arrowwood, Black Alder Tree, Black Dogwood, European Black Alder, Glossy Buckthorn, Persian Berries, European Buckthorn, Highwaythorn, Waythorn, Hartsthorn, Ramsthorn
Parts Used: Dried tree bark, which is grinded
Form: Powder
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: No

 

Looking for other Buckthorn options? Try our Buckthorn Bark today!

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Buckthorn Bark Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.