Bladderwrack Powder

Bladderwrack Powder
$21.98
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
209154-51sw-0102
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Bladderwrack Powder

 

Bladderwrack Powder is a convenient easy to use form of our Bladderwrack seaweed. It contains all the goodness of Bladderwrack extract, and can potentially be used in soaps, lotions, creams, shampoos, and conditioners.

 

 

Get to Know Our Bladderwrack Powder

 

Country of Origin: Canada
Botanical Name: Fucus Vesiculosus
Common Names: Kelp, Seawrack/Sea-Wrack, Kelpware/Kelp-Ware, Black-tang, Bladder Fucus, Cutweed, Fucus, Quercus Marina, Bladder Wrack, Black Tang, Rockweed, Bladder Fucus, Sea Oak, Black Tany, Cut Weed, Dyers Fucus, Red Fucus, and Rock Wrack
Form: Powder
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

 

Looking for other Bladderwrack options? Check out our Bladderwrack Seaweed.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Bladderwrack Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.