Bladderwrack

Bladderwrack
$11.24
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
209154-31sw-0100
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Bladderwrack

 

Wondering what is Bladderwrack extract? Bladderwrack is a seaweed native to the North Atlantic and Mediterranean waters. The brown-greenish Bladderwrack seaweed, or Fucus Vesiculosus, can grow up to 35 inches long and up to 1 inch wide with forked fronds containing air bladders. This alga is harvested throughout the year, dried, then cut and sifted for your convenience.

 

Bladderwrack extract has many potential personal care applications; so don’t delay! Get your organic Bladderwrack seaweed from Bulk Apothecary today!

 

Get to Know Our Bladderwrack

 

Country of Origin: Canada
Botanical Name: Fucus Vesiculosus
Common Names: Kelp, Seawrack/Sea-Wrack, Kelpware/Kelp-Ware, Black-tang, Bladder Fucus, Cutweed, Fucus, Quercus Marina, Bladder Wrack, Black Tang, Rockweed, Bladder Fucus, Sea Oak, Black Tany, Cut Weed, Dyers Fucus, Red Fucus, and Rock Wrack
Form: Cut and Sifted
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

 

Looking for other Bladderwrack options? Check out our Bladderwrack Powder.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Bladderwrack. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.