loading  Loading... Please wait...

Black Walnut Leaf Powder

  • Black Walnut Leaf Powder
SKU:
201090-51sw-0098
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
$30.32
**Price after discount is applied at checkout.

    Product Description

    Black Walnut Leaf Powder

     

    Need a powdered version of our Black Walnut tree leaf? Here’s the powdered version with all the goodness included. Black Walnut Leaf Powder can potentially be used in soaps, lotions, creams, shampoos, and conditioners, especially given its easy to use form.

     

    Experience all the benefits of high quality Black Walnut Leaf Powder from Bulk Apothecary, by ordering yours now!

     

    Get to Know Our Black Walnut Leaf Powder

     

    Country of Origin: United States of America
    Botanical Name: Juglans nigra
    Common Names: American Walnut, Black Walnut
    Form: Powder
    Natural: Yes
    Purity: 100%
    Organic Certified: No

     

    Looking for other Black Walnut options? Check out our Black Walnut Hull, Black Walnut Hull Powder, and Black Walnut Leaf.

     

    Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Black Walnut Leaf Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

    Find Similar Products by Category

    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

    Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed