Black Walnut Hull

Black Walnut Hull
$20.50
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
201085-31sw-0086
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Black Walnut Hull

 

Black Walnut Hull tincture (extract), as its name suggests, is obtained from the hull of the Black walnut tree, which can grow up to 130 feet tall with its dark green compound leaves. The Juglans nigra tree, the Black Walnut tree's Scientific Name, possesses a pungent/spicy odor that is very sensational to the senses.

 

Native to eastern North America, and some parts of Canada, Black Walnut Hull benefits were revered for centuries, prior to its rediscovery, for its many personal care applications. During the 18th and 19th centuries popularity of this hull exploded, when many herbalists witnessed first hand all the goodness that Black Walnut Hull offers!

 

Get your Black Walnut Hull tincture from Bulk Apothecary today to experience the potential benefits it could have on your personal care products!


Get to Know Our Black Walnut Hull

 

Country of Origin: United States of America
Botanical Name: Juglans nigra
Common Names: American Walnut, Black Walnut
Form: Cut and Sifted
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes (Options labeled as such)

 

Looking for other Black Walnut options? Check out our Black Walnut Hull Powder, Black Walnut Leaf, and Black Walnut Leaf Powder.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Black Walnut Hull. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.