loading  Loading... Please wait...

Black Walnut Leaf

  • Black Walnut Leaf
SKU:
209153-31sw-0095
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
$16.31
**Price after discount is applied at checkout.

    Product Description

    Black Walnut Leaf

     

    Black Walnut tree leaves have adorned the lives and some gardens of many for centuries! The compound, up to 2 feet long, Black Walnut Leaf is alternately arranged on the stem, which can accommodate 15–23 leaflets. These rounded base, pointed tip, and serrated edged leaves are dark green with a hairy underside. These leaves are collected and dried, then cut and sifted for your convenience.

     

    The ancient Babylonians admired the beauty of the Black Walnut tree leaves so much that they grew them in their famous gardens. Meanwhile, Native American Indians, by the way the Black Walnut tree is native to North America and some parts of Canada, used it in many personal care applications. Today, the dried Black Walnut Leaf can potentially be used in the personal and industrial products industries.

     

    Order your high quality Black Walnut Leaf from Bulk Apothecary, where quality is everything!

     

    Get to Know Our Black Walnut Leaf

     

    Country of Origin: United States of America
    Botanical Name: Juglans nigra
    Common Names: American Walnut, Black Walnut
    Form: Cut and Sifted Dried Leaf
    Natural: Yes
    Purity: 100%
    Organic Certified: Yes (Option labeled as such)

     

    Looking for other Black Walnut options? Check out our Black Walnut Hull, Black Walnut Hull Powder, and Black Walnut Leaf Powder.

     

    Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Black Walnut Leaf. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

    Find Similar Products by Category

    Write a Review

    Product Reviews

    This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!