Coconut Oil (92 degree)

Coconut Oil (92 degree)
Pricing Starting at:
$3.46
(85 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
bna-513
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Coconut Oil (92 degree)

SDS

 

Do you live in a hot state or country? Is our Coconut Oil (76 degree) melting too quickly for your liking? Don’t worry, at Bulk Apothecary we have you covered with our Coconut Oil (92 degree)! Get all the benefits of our Coconut Oil (76 degree), but with a higher melting pointing to meet your high temperature needs.

 

Beat the heat by ordering your Coconut Oil (92 degree) today from Bulk Apothecary, because quality is everything!

 

Get to Know Our Coconut Oil (92 degree)

 

Country of Origin: Malaysia, Philippines, Indonesia
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Common Names: Coconut Palm Oil, Coconut, Coco
Parts Used: Coconut Palm Nut
Form: Solid (Melts at 92 Degrees Fahrenheit)
Color: Yellowish Off-White
Scent: Odorless
Natural: Yes
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined, Bleached, and Deodorized (RBD)
Organic Certified: No

 

Looking for other Coconut Oil options? Check out our Coconut Oil (76 degree), Extra Virgin Coconut Oil (Organic), and Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT - Medium Chain Triglycerides).

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Coconut Oil (92 degree). You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

85 Reviews

  • 5
    Great for soap making!

    Posted by David Sclhueller on 15th May 2019

    This is the second time I ordered this for my wife's soap making and she loves it.

  • 5
    Love my 35 lb bucket

    Posted by Amanda Noel on 25th Apr 2019

    I have been purchasing 35 lb buckets of coconut oil from bulk for many years. I make and sell soaps and other skin care products. I usually purchase the 76° coconut oil but it was out of stock and I couldn't wait. So I purchased the 92° I love both and will continue to buy all of my base oils and butters from bulk. They have excellent shipping too. My supply orders come within 2 days of ordering. I love Bulk!

  • 5
    Absolutely love it ❤️

    Posted by Sabrina Harris on 20th Mar 2019

    I'm a soap maker, and all of my soaps are made with 100% coconut oil. Some may say this is a no-no, but I love hard bars. Plus, I add other essential oils so it doesn't dry out the skin. Every now and then I will add olive oil for a softer bar. I bought 2 35lb. buckets of this oil and it was the very best price for the money! I only have about 1/4 of a bucket left! I will be ordering again very soon! I also use this for a natural hair masque I came up with! I will never order this oil from Amazon again. Best price I've found so far!

  • 5
    We love every product coming from this site

    Posted by vesta on 26th Jan 2019

    Products with high quality, at such a good price, packed with care, shipped so fast. Excellent package!

  • 5
    Great product

    Posted by Keri on 16th Aug 2018

    Good quality, easy to use, great price.

  • 5
    Better than best

    Posted by Unknown on 6th Aug 2018

    I ordered for skin products and soap. Quality is great not grainy as some other brands. Holds up here in the south (Texas) for body butters and soaps. Makes a good quality product!

  • 4
    Good product for the price

    Posted by Janet Hanke on 2nd Aug 2018

    I purchased this product to use in bath bombs. This summer heat and humidity at outdoor craft shows has been tough on them this year. It is harder to work with than 72°, but I have adapted. I now use 1/2 and 1/2 - 76° and 92°. This will work great for summer products.

  • 5
    Great for popping popcorn-the old fashion way-in a big pot on the stove.

    Posted by Anne on 2nd Jul 2018

    This coconut oil makes my white's popcorn kernels pop-up large and fluffy. I also use it in my handmade natural hair products. It's the best oil by far.

  • 5
    Soap making supplies

    Posted by kelly bloomberg on 11th Jun 2018

    I have ordered/used many companies for oils and raw supplies for soap making but find the quality and consistency of Bulk Apothecary is unmatched by the others. Easy to use, secure to store packaging, best priced, quick to ship and consistent in quality. I highly recommend this product and all that this company offers