Cassia Vera (Cinnamon Sticks) - Broken - Cracked and Cleaned

Cassia Vera (Cinnamon Sticks) - Broken - Cracked and Cleaned
Pricing Starting at:
$2.00
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
20-0102-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Broken Cassia Vera Cinnamon Sticks

 

Native to Indonesia, the Cinnamomum Burmannii tree produces aromatically seductive Cassia Vera Cinnamon Sticks. This evergreen tree can grow up to 7 meters tall with smooth, angular branches holding glossy green, oval leaves with small yellow flowers producing a dark drupe. The bark is chipped away from the truck of the tree, cleaned, dried, then broken into smaller pieces for your convenience.

 

Regarded as one of the oldest known herbs, Cinnamon has honorable mentions ranging from the ancient Egyptians to the Bible. Cinnamon stick uses, throughout the centuries, ranged from many personal needs to even religious ceremonies, similar to how it is used today!

 

Where to buy bulk cinnamon sticks you ask? From Bulk Apothecary of course, because quality is everything!


Get to Know Our Broken Cassia Vera Cinnamon Sticks

 

Country of Origin: Indonesia
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum Burmannii
Common Names: Cassia, Cassia Bark, Indonesian Cinnamon, Padang cassia, Batavia cassia, or Korintje
Parts Used: Tree Bark
Form: Broken/Cracked Dried Bark
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: No

 

Looking for other Cassia Vera (Cinnamon Sticks) options? Try our Cassia Vera Cinnamon Sticks AA - .5 - 2" and Cinnamon Sticks Cassia Vera AA today!

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Broken Cassia Vera Cinnamon Sticks. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.