Basil - Greek Cut

Basil - Greek Cut
$99,999,999.00
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
20-0055-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Basil Greek Cut

 

Living up to its scientific name, basilicum, the Greek Basil plant is definitely “royal or king-like.” Family to the famous basil plants, our Basil Greek Cut are the finest basil leaves around!

 

This annual fine-leaved miniature plant sports the smallest leaves and replica of the bush basil; however, this doesn’t stop it from having incredible flavor and aroma. In addition, it is considered to be one of the easiest basils to grow, as the basil seeds can be sown in a pot, where the 11.7 inches plant will flourish. Greek Basil tends to grow with a forb-like habit, blooming in mid summer, with first harvests in late summer. These Basil Greek Cut can be used for numerous personal care needs!

 

Don’t delay! Get your Basil Greek Cut from Bulk Apothecary today!

 

Get to Know Our Basil Greek Cut

 

Country of Origin: Greece
Botanical Name: Ocimum basilicum minimum
Common Names: Greek Basil, Basil
Form: Cut as shown
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes (Option labeled as such)

 

Looking for other Basil options? Be sure to check out our Basil (Sweet) Essential Oil, Holy Basil Leaf, Basil Leaf Powder, and Basil Sweet (Certified Organic) Essential Oil.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Basil Greek Cut. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.