Barley Grass Powder

Barley Grass Powder
Pricing Starting at:
$9.66
(4 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
209143-51sw-0051
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Barley Grass Powder

 

Considered to be one of the oldest cultivated grains, organic Barley Grass Powder is obtained from the leaves of the Hordeum Vulgaris; that’s right, they are not processed from the grains. Native to Western Asia and Northeastern Africa, this highly adaptable temperate or tropical annual plant is relatively hairless with bristly, fox-tail like seed heads, surrounded by the leaves.

 

In ancient times Barley Grass Powder benefits were revived, even mentioned in the Bible, for its versatility in everyday living! Many today seek these same benefits, most of whom are not disappointed. Don’t get left behind! Buy your high quality organic Barley Grass Powder from Bulk Apothecary to experience its wonders!

 

Get to Know Our Barley Grass Powder

 

Country of Origin: China, United States of America
Botanical Name: Hordeum Vulgaris
Common Names: Barley Grass, Hordeum
Form: Powder
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Barley Grass Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

4 Reviews

  • 5
    Barley grass

    Posted by Unknown on 4th May 2017

    The taste is not so great, but when added to smoothies and juices, its fine. Great health benefits.

  • 5
    Barley grass powder

    Posted by Unknown on 4th May 2017

    I use a scoop in my smoothie every morning.

  • 5
    I hope is kosher

    Posted by Unknown on 28th Jun 2016

    I am looking for a raw, kosher barley grass, not mixed with filler or with adding green paint.Previous bad experiences with high reputation sellers makes me very upset,corruption in HEALTH FOOD becomes normal for thief.
    I hope Bulk Apothecary offers good quality,I will be dealing more with you -thanks Bozena Z

  • 5
    Barley Grass Powder

    Posted by Corinna on 5th Jan 2016

    It does not taste very good. That is why I mix it my smoothies or orange juice for all the health benefits.