Arjuna Bark Powder

Arjuna Powder
$18.84
(1 review) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
210910-51sw-0021
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Arjuna Bark Powder

 

 

The Arjun Tree, or Arjuna Tree as some call it, produces a very powerful herb known as Arjuna Herb. Native to India, organic Arjuna Bark Powder is the powdered form of the Arjuna Bark. It was used for centuries in India, Bangladesh, and China for various personal and industrial needs; in fact, the leaves of the Terminalia Arjuna is still used today to feed the moths that produce silk!

 

 

High quality, organic Arjuna Bark Powder is a great additive to an soap or lotion maker’s arsenal, and best of all you can order yours from Bulk Apothecary today at the best price around!

 

Get to Know Our Arjuna Bark Powder

 

Country of Origin: India

Botanical Name: Terminalia Arjuna

Common Names: Arjuna, Arjun Tree, Kumbuk, Marudha Maram, Thella Maddi

Form: Powder

Natural: Yes

Purity: 100%

Organic Certified: Yes

 

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Arjuna Bark Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

1 Review

  • 5
    Best quality and least expensive on the market

    Posted by Raif Tawakol on 1st Jun 2017

    We created two major products that both contain Arjuna from Bulk Apothecary that have been tried clinically. The results were so good that we could not believe the actual results.
    We then Added CoQ10 from Bulk Apothecary that made the product even better.

    This is the ideal cardiovascular product & the best we have seen so far.
    Cardient Team
    Www.cardient.com