Anise Seed Powder

Anise Seed Powder
Pricing Starting at:
$6.50
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
205020-51sw-1157
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Anise Seed Powder

 

 

What is Anise Seed Powder? The powder is derived from the crushed seeds of the annual flowering Anise plant, called Pimpinella Anisum. The flowers are white with green leaflets that look similar to feathers.

 

 

Anise Seed Powder benefits and uses are numerous, a fact recognized as early as the 14th century. Soap, lotion,and lip balm makers can use Anise Seed Powder as a potential additive for their products. Also, there are industrial and clumicary applications for this powerful herb.

 

 

Don’t delay anymore! Get your organic, and non-organic, Anise Seed Powder at the best price from Bulk Apothecary today!

 

Get to Know Our Anise Seed Powder

 

Country of Origin: Mediterranean and Asian Countries

Botanical Name: Pimpinella Anisum

Common Names: Anise, Aniseed, Sweet Cumin

Form: Powder

Natural: Yes

Purity: 100%

Organic Certified: Yes (Options labeled as such)

 

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Anise Seed Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.