Polysorbate 80 (Tween 80)
Polysorbate 80 is a non-iconic emulsifier with a wide range of hydrophilic characteristics and is commonly used in "oil-in-water" emulsions as an emulsifying agent. It can be uses individually or in combination with other hydrophobic emulsifiers.
- Yellow Liquid
- Water Content - 3% max
I absolutely love to use this product for my room spray formulation. Not only does it help me to produce a clear end product, but it is also an antimicrobial preservative and disinfectant! I will definitely be a repeat customer.
Perfect Price! Quick Shipping and most of all, wonderful product. Won’t soap without it.
good product for cosmetic formulation
This is competitively priced so I will continue to buy this here.