Pure Wheat Germ Oil
Ever wondered what is Wheat Germ oil? 100% pure Wheat Germ oil is derived from the germ (the reproductive part) of the wheat kernel (seed). It is widely used in the cosmetic industry and even in the culinary industry. Wheat Germ oil benefits and uses are numerous given its high linoleic acid and vitamin E content. Get your 100% pure Wheat Germ oil today from Bulk Apothecary at the most competitive price online!
Get to Know Our 100% Pure Wheat Germ Oil
Country of Origin: Europe, Argentina
Source of Oil: Germ of Wheat Seed
Color: Golden Yellow
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined
Organic Certified: No
100% Pure Wheat Germ Oil Benefits and Uses
Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our 100% pure Wheat Germ oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.
The benefits of 100% pure Wheat Germ oil are numerous, given its natural chemical composition. Here are a few ways that 100% pure Wheat Germ oil is used!
Wheat Germ oil can be a potential additive in hair and skin care products such as soaps, lotions, and lip balms. It makes a great carrier oil and is very lightweight.
Many food products can use 100% pure Wheat Germ oil as an additive.
I chose this product for the quality of the oil. I have looked for others that were 100% wheat germ oil but all I found were blends using soybean oil or other oils to blend. I use the oil to enhance the horses daily ration because they do not get enough Vitamin E from the pasture. I chose wheat germ oil because it derived from plants.
So glad Bulk Apothecary carries this oil! Can't wait to use it in CP soap and also, using it for a light sunscreen! Appreciate the fast shipping!!!
I have had this wheat germ oil in my refrigerator for a few months. I read so many reviews from other suppliers saying it was thick, needed to be diluted and kind of a strong odor..I opened this and was surprised that none of the above was true. I'm happy but confused. Is this particular oil mixed with another carrier oil? Why is it so different than I expected...it is a great oil though....
CAN'T BEAT THE PRICE OR QUALITY HERE.
This oil is great.it give my product a shine that look like a silky finish.it softens my skin wonderfully.
Was pleasantly surprised when i received this bottle of Wheat Germ Oil. It does not have very much of a smell and is light colored; not thick and strong odored like i have been reading about. I like the way that it feels on my skin, non-greasy and absorbs well. I am very happy with my purchase. Thank You
As with the other oils I have purchased here, the quality of the wheatgerm oil is exceptional. I have used this oil in my homemade waterproof sunscreen and homemade whipped body butter sunscreen because it has such a high natural SPF (wheatgerm oil has a natural SPF of 20!!). I had trouble finding the oil, but I should have known to come here first. Thanks for the quality and variety of products you provide!
This oil is heavy and nice.
I use it on my face. Very little goes a long way.