null

Hempseed Oil

Hempseed Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$6.18
(55 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
bna-169
UPC:
bna-169
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Hemp Seed Oil Supplier

We are one of the nation's largest suppliers of pure hemp seed oil and specialty ingredients.  We carry a complete line of carrier oils, clays, waxes, butters, fragrances and essential oils all at wholesale prices.  With millions of pounds in stock on nearly 16,000 product SKU's, we have one of the nation's largest in-stock inventories.  For this reason, some of the nation's largest retail brands trust Bulk Apothecary.  We also offer private label contract filling services for this item.    

SDS

 

Pure Hemp Seed Oil

What is Hemp Seed Oil? This oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds found in the fruit of the Cannabis sativa plant. The annual Hemp plant with its erect stems can grow up to 10 feet with , and is very slightly branched with greyish-green hairs. The numerous smooth leaves (5 to 7 leaflets) are housed on thin long petioles with margins that are sharply serrated. These leaves are dark green on the upper surface, but lighter and downy on the under surface. The Hemp plant is complemented with small flowers with pale yellowish segments. The small, smooth, light brownish-grey in color Hemp fruit is completely filled with seeds, which are processed to provide all the Hemp Seed Oil benefits that everyone is crazy for!

pure-hemp-seed-oil.jpg 

Believed to be native the Persia, Northern India, Southern Siberia, and China Hemp Seed Oil uses are widely revered. Nepali, Persian, Indian, and Arabian natives have all used Hemp to their benefits for many years before its commercialization in the West. Today, Hemp Oil is largely cultivated in Central and Southern Russia, England, and Italy. The benefits of Hemp Seed Oil are very valuable to personal care product manufacturers!

 

From a very basic level, it is important to be aware of whether your oils are refined or unrefined. Unrefined means it was minimally processed, while refined would indicate further refinement or processing of the oil. Unrefined oils are either cold-pressed or expeller-pressed, which means they are minimally processed using mechanical extraction (pressure) and low-temperature controlled conditions to extract the oil from the seed. 

 

Buy your Hemp Seed Oil today from Bulk Apothecary, because quality is everything!

 

Wholesale Hemp Seed Oil Manufacturer

 

Country of Origin: United Kingdom (UK)
Botanical Name:
Cannabis sativa
Common Names:
Hemp Oil, Hempseed Oil
Parts Used:
Hemp Seeds
Form:
Liquid
Color:
Clear and Colorless to Green
Scent:
Odorless
Natural:
Yes
Extraction Method:
Cold Pressed
Refinement Status:
Unrefined
Organic Certified:
No

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Hemp Seed Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

55 Reviews

  • 5
    Surprised by the results

    Posted by Elaine Stegg on 26th Aug 2018

    I kept hearing about the benefits of Hempseed Oil.
    Both my husband and I have problems with poor circulation in our shins and feet which causes the skin to become dry, red and swollen. The hempseed oil set a chain reaction in motion: it helped reduce the swelling and dry skin, which made walking less painful, more walking helped with circulation, better circulation helped reduce water retention and swelling. Took about 2 weeks to see improvement.

  • 5
    Hempseed Oil

    Posted by George on 7th May 2018

    The price on this oil is very good as is the quality. My niece uses it for her skin, and I use it for orthopedic pain. It is not going to totally alleviate the pain, but there is no question that it does help with inflammation. IF you are looking for CBD oil, this would not be a good product for that.

  • 5
    Hemp seed oil

    Posted by Frances on 6th May 2018

    Thank you! Great product

  • 5
    Pain Relieve

    Posted by Edward Gilmer on 13th Apr 2018

    I pulled a muscle in my left leg while stepping off a ladder pain pills didn"t work, then I realized I had a bottle of hemp oil. Used a paper towel to rub it in on the shore area of my leg. It works the sharp pain that went down my leg disappeared and soreness went away. I also put hemp oil and black seed oil in my Slim Fast drink every morning using frozen cherries instead of ice.

  • 5
    Great for Ezema

    Posted by Marlene Schofield on 25th Mar 2018

    I tried many other remedies to cure my problem with ezema and everything just made it worse. I mixed hempseed oil with a few drops of lavender essential oil and it took away the itching and now it has cleared up completely. I will purchase more of this product.FirstBuy

  • 4
    I like this oil

    Posted by Unknown on 22nd Mar 2018

    Although it doesn't have CBD in it it still has omega-3 and is Rich with fatty acids so I am pleased with how it absorbs on the skin

  • 4
    good product

    Posted by ruth on 11th Feb 2018

    a good product that mixes well. could be a little more concentrated to get maximum pain relief

  • 5
    Hemp seed

    Posted by au on 14th Jan 2018

    A must keep at home. I use it for my kids bruises and it dries up quickly.

  • 5
    Very good.

    Posted by Madolyne Warrick on 10th Jul 2017

    Great quality.