Customers love using our canola oil in their cold process soaps! Our 100% pure canola oil is often used in soaps to produce a creamy, luxurious lather without the need to purchase an expensive oil for the same result. Plus, there is no canola scent leftover in soap bars you make using our oil along with fragrance or essential oils!
Canola Oil Specs
Country of Origin: Canada or USA
Source: Canola Plant Seeds
Color: Pale Yellow to Brownish
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined
Organic Certified: No
Flammability / Combustibility Warning
Clothes stained with this oil or other ingredients purchased on this site may be flammable and washing may not remove all residues. The CPSC recommends washing clothing, rags or other material saturated with any substance found on this site more than once and then hanging to dry to avoid spontaneous combustion in a dryer.
Bulk Apothecary is not responsible for fires caused by use of our products!
The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Sweet Almond Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using it for mass production.
We are a cosmetic grade facility. This is not a food grade product.
Makes wonderful CP soap. It makes a nice creamy bar.
Can't beat the price and the shipping
Not to strong not to mild! Everyone who has usedan our soap stated it's not over powering when you use it!