Hempseed Oil

Hempseed Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$7.41
(55 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
bna-169
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Hemp Seed Oil Supplier

We are one of the nation's largest suppliers of pure hemp seed oil and specialty ingredients.  We carry a complete line of carrier oils, clays, waxes, butters, fragrances and essential oils all at wholesale prices.  With millions of pounds in stock on nearly 16,000 product SKU's, we have one of the nation's largest in-stock inventories.  For this reason, some of the nation's largest retail brands trust Bulk Apothecary.  We also offer private label contract filling services for this item.    

SDS

 

Pure Hemp Seed Oil

What is Hemp Seed Oil? This oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds found in the fruit of the Cannabis sativa plant. The annual Hemp plant with its erect stems can grow up to 10 feet with , and is very slightly branched with greyish-green hairs. The numerous smooth leaves (5 to 7 leaflets) are housed on thin long petioles with margins that are sharply serrated. These leaves are dark green on the upper surface, but lighter and downy on the under surface. The Hemp plant is complemented with small flowers with pale yellowish segments. The small, smooth, light brownish-grey in color Hemp fruit is completely filled with seeds, which are processed to provide all the Hemp Seed Oil benefits that everyone is crazy for!

pure-hemp-seed-oil.jpg 

Believed to be native the Persia, Northern India, Southern Siberia, and China Hemp Seed Oil uses are widely revered. Nepali, Persian, Indian, and Arabian natives have all used Hemp to their benefits for many years before its commercialization in the West. Today, Hemp Oil is largely cultivated in Central and Southern Russia, England, and Italy. The benefits of Hemp Seed Oil are very valuable to personal care product manufacturers!

 

From a very basic level, it is important to be aware of whether your oils are refined or unrefined. Unrefined means it was minimally processed, while refined would indicate further refinement or processing of the oil. Unrefined oils are either cold-pressed or expeller-pressed, which means they are minimally processed using mechanical extraction (pressure) and low-temperature controlled conditions to extract the oil from the seed. 

 

Buy your Hemp Seed Oil today from Bulk Apothecary, because quality is everything!

 

Wholesale Hemp Seed Oil Manufacturer

 

Country of Origin: United Kingdom (UK)
Botanical Name:
Cannabis sativa
Common Names:
Hemp Oil, Hempseed Oil
Parts Used:
Hemp Seeds
Form:
Liquid
Color:
Clear and Colorless to Green
Scent:
Odorless
Natural:
Yes
Extraction Method:
Cold Pressed
Refinement Status:
Unrefined
Organic Certified:
No

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Hemp Seed Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

55 Reviews

  • 5
    An amazing pain reliever

    Posted by Karine Young, Devian's Bath & Body on 1st Jul 2019

    I tried the Hemp oil out on myself first before I offered it to my customers. It reduces bloating and constipation, shoulder pain and more. I am very pleased with the product and so are my customers. Thank you Bulk.

  • 5
    Loving this oil

    Posted by Sharon J Everett on 11th Jun 2019

    I have ordered this product as a great skin oil, to help alleviate my hip discomfort and to use when making my henna recipe for hair treatment. Love it and will be ordering again.

  • 5
    Hemp Seed Oil

    Posted by SHARON on 27th Apr 2019

    Great product, used in my body butter, will purchase again!

  • 5
    Love this hempseed oil

    Posted by Jennifer on 17th Jan 2019

    I use this in my soap recipes and it really makes a high quality product. fast and easy delivery, will keep coming back for this.

  • 5
    Love this hempseed oil

    Posted by Jennifer on 17th Jan 2019

    I use this in my soap recipes and it really makes a high quality product. fast and easy delivery, will keep coming back for this.

  • 5
    Refined Hemp Oil

    Posted by Lilian Plummer on 6th Jan 2019

    Glad to get this...good flavor. Looking forward to using in several products.

  • 1
    Refined vs Unrefined Hempseed Oil

    Posted by KK on 3rd Jan 2019

    I have been a customer for about 3 years. I always order the same few items. This particular batch of oil was thin and yellow, with no nutty smell. I had received 'refined' hempseed oil

  • 3
    What green oil? This is clear no nutty taste

    Posted by Nola on 20th Dec 2018

    I’m wondering where the green nutty oil is? Hummm. This is clear does absorb well but not what I was expecting

  • 5
    Best Oil Ever

    Posted by Jo on 19th Oct 2018

    Great Product ..Thank You
    Will be buying more in the future.