Clear Jojoba Oil

Clear Jojoba Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$10.15
(14 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
bna-150
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Buy Clear Jojoba Oil

SDS

 

Being the refined version of our Golden Jojoba Oil, Clear Jojoba Oil is definitely not lacking in benefits or uses! Considered a liquid plant wax, Jojoba Oil is obtained for the Simmondsia Chinensis plant, which can grow up to 10 feet with a broad, dense crown. The oval, broad, thick, waxy, gray-green leaves are complemented by small, petalless, greenish-yellow flowers. Jojoba Oil is obtained from pressing the seed of the plant's fruit.

 

Native to Southwestern North America, Clear Jojoba Oil benefits are revered by many of the Native Americans, who used it for centuries prior to its explosion into the commercial market from the 1940’s onward. The variety of Clear Jojoba Oil uses are by far a major factor that keeps many personal care and industrial manufacturers coming back for more!

 

Buy you high quality Clear Jojoba Oil from Bulk Apothecary today, because quality is everything!


Get to Know Our Clear Jojoba Oil

 

Country of Origin: Argentina
Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Common Names: Goat Nut, Deer Nut, Pignut, Wild hazel, Quinine Nut, Coffeeberry, Gray Box Bush
Parts Used: Jojoba Plant Seeds
Form: Liquid Wax
Color: Clear Colorless
Scent: Almost Odorless
Natural: Yes
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined
Organic Certified: No

 

Looking for another Jojoba Oil option? Check out our Golden Jojoba Oil.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Clear Jojoba Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

14 Reviews

  • 5
    Second nature

    Posted by Unknown on 12th Jul 2016

    2nd/3rd purchase. Used on my face, sometimes hair; true as advertised. Sometimes asked if have on liquid makeup. Works well - very satisfied.

  • 5
    Wonderful

    Posted by Pam Ferguson on 5th Feb 2016

    This is a wonderful product for healing, soothing, etc. I use it in CP soaps, lotion bars, body butter. Best price and quality anywhere!

  • 5
    Awesome

    Posted by Unknown on 12th Jun 2015

    Truely nectar from th gods highly recommend. I use it as a all over skin moisturizer

  • 5
    exceptional quality

    Posted by linda w on 21st May 2015

    I bought purchased this item as it was part of a recipe for salt scrub for feet, sugar scrub for face and I was hoping to use the ingredients wo salt or sugar as a super dry skin night cream. I tried each ingredient individually on my skin and was so excited with the results I can't wait to make the recipe. The price was far less expensive than another company even with the shipping.

  • 5
    Jojoba oil

    Posted by Jacquelin LeBeouf on 31st Jan 2014

    This is a wonderful oil to add to cold process soap and lotion bars! Try it, I am sure you will love the results!