null

Certified Organic Golden Jojoba Oil

Certified Organic Golden Jojoba Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$15.77
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
ORG-004-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Certified Organic Golden Jojoba Oil

SDSOTCO Certificate

 

 

Organic Golden Jojoba Oil is the unrefined version of the Clear Jojoba Oil, obtained from the fruit of the Simmondsia Chinensis plant! Native Americans extracted the oil of the jojoba plant for many personal care needs. The golden color of this liquid plant wax potentially makes it a very attractive addition to personal care products including moisturizers, massage products and so much more. 

 

Buy your Organic Golden Jojoba Oil today from Bulk Apothecary, because quality is everything!


Certified Organic Golden Jojoba Oil

 

Country of Origin: Argentina
Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Common Names: Goat Nut, Deer Nut, Pignut, Wild hazel, Quinine Nut, Coffeeberry, Gray Box Bush
Parts Used: Jojoba Plant Seeds
Form: Liquid Wax
Color: Golden to Brownish Yellow
Scent: Neutral; Almost Odorless
Natural: Yes
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Unrefined
Organic Certified: No

 

Looking for another Jojoba Oil option? We offer both clear and golden jojoba oil in both conventional and certified organic options