Canola Oil

Canola Oil
Pricing Starting at:
$2.93
(5 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
bna-133
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Buy Canola Oil

 

Ever wondered what is Canola Oil? Canola Oil is a cultivar of rapeseed, a plant whose first English recorded use was during the end of the 14th century. The Canola plant can grow up to 100 cm high, with green leaves and green stick like stems, where small bright yellow flowers grow. The seeds of this plant is used to extract the Canola Oil. This oil is very versatile and has many potential industrial and personal care uses, many of which are highlights some Canola Oil benefits.

 

Buy your Canola Oil from Bulk Apothecary today, because quality is everything!


Get to Know Our Canola Oil

 

Country of Origin: Canada or USA
Botanical Name: Brassica Napus
Common Names: Rapa, Rappi, Rapaseed, Rapaseed Oil
Parts Used: Canola Plant Seeds
Form: Liquid
Color: Pale Yellow to Brownish
Scent: Almost Odorless
Natural: No
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined
Organic Certified: No

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Canola Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

5 Reviews

  • 5
    Love it!

    Posted by Unknown on 2nd Aug 2017

    Makes wonderful CP soap. It makes a nice creamy bar.
    ,

  • 5
    Good for baking and cooking

    Posted by Unknown on 18th Jan 2017

    I LOVE that this Canola oil is expellar pressed - it's great for baking and cooking.

  • 5
    Top quality and best price

    Posted by Omneya on 16th Jul 2016

    Can't beat the price and the shipping

  • 5
    Great scent for soap

    Posted by Heidi Matthews on 6th Apr 2016

    Not to strong not to mild! Everyone who has usedan our soap stated it's not over powering when you use it!

  • 5
    Canola Oil.

    Posted by Sharon on 3rd Jun 2013

    I find that Canola Oil is better to cook with because of it's low fat content. I've been informed by my doctor that is it much better than vegetble oils. It's all I cook with.