Calendula Flowers

Calendula Flowers
$99,999,999.00
(33 reviews) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
20-0099-000
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Calendula Flowers

 

The ever divine Calendula Plant, Calendula officinalis, with its pale green leaves and bright golden orange flowers, is home to the famous Calendula Flowers! These flowers are collected, washed, and dried for your convenience.

 

Native to Southern Europe, Egypt, the Mediterranean region, and in the region spanning the Canary Islands to Iran, the Calendula Flower has a long and honorable history with humans! Believed to be named after the Virgin Mary, Calendula was used in countless religious rituals, as well as in numerous personal care applications, similar to how it is used today!

 

Order your Calendula Flowers from Bulk Apothecary today to experience all the potential wonders these flowers can offer your products!

 

Get to Know Our Calendula Flowers

 

Country of Origin: Egypt
Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis
Common Names: Golds, Ruddes, Mary Gowles, Oculus Christi, Pot Marigold, Marygold, Fiore d'ogni mese, Solis Sponsa, Gold-bloom, Marigold, Marybud
Parts Used: Dried flowers
Form: Whole Dried Flower
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes (Option labeled as such)

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Calendula Flowers. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

33 Reviews

  • 5
    Excellent Quality

    Posted by Blair on 7th Feb 2019

    I had never ordered calendula petals before but had looked at other sites before finding Bulk Apothecary. As I was reading the other online companies’ reviews, lots of comments were made about getting mostly stems. I was nervous about my order but the petals I got from Bulk Apothecary were 99% flower petals. I am very pleased and will order again.

  • 5
    Good quality

    Posted by msanchez42@icloud.com on 25th Oct 2017

    I am enjoying all
    The products I bought here. Everything is just great!!!

  • 5
    Brilliant Yellow Dry Petals

    Posted by Eleanor Mesler on 16th Sep 2017

    I have purchased calendula flowers from other sources and received mostly seed heads along with the petals. The calendula flowers I purchased from Bulk Apothecary consisted of 100% beautiful dry petals. I would highly recommended this product. I was able to process the petals to form a lovely powder that held its color during the soap making process.

  • 5
    Vibrant

    Posted by BB on 8th Aug 2017

    Excellent quality, vibrant color. Outstanding value

  • 5
    Nice petals

    Posted by Stephanie on 13th Jul 2017

    TONS of petals in a pound! Great price and great quality.

  • 5
    Great product, great price

    Posted by Rachel Rode on 5th Jul 2017

    It's amazing you can get so much product here for the same price as half the quantity at competitor sites. Beautiful quality. Perfect for infusing. I grow calendula myself, but this is so much easier!

  • 5
    Beautiful color. Fresh Calendula

    Posted by Patricia on 24th Jun 2017

    This is the best looking that I have seen in a while! The color tells you it's fresh.

  • 5
    Bulk Apothecary Calendula Flowers

    Posted by Kimberly on 21st Jun 2017

    I ordered several products together, arrival within expected time frame in excellent condition. The quality of the calendula flowers is top notch. I use for infusing my own oils and love this company!

  • 5
    Great beautiful Calendula Flowers

    Posted by Leslee on 3rd Feb 2017

    Just what I needed beautiful smell for lotions and potions.