Burdock Root Powder

Burdock Root Powder
$10.93
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
201155-51sw-0145
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Burdock Root Powder

 

Burdock Root Powder is the grinded form of our famous cut and sifted Burdock Root. It contains all the benefits of Burdock Root, but in an easy to use, convenient form that everyone can use.

 

Don’t delay! Buy your Burdock Root Powder from Bulk Apothecary today, where quality is everything.

 

Get to Know Our Burdock Root Powder

 

Country of Origin: Croatia
Botanical Name: Arctium lappa
Common Names: Lappa, Edible Burdock, Great Burdock, Gobo, Goboshi, Fox's Clote, Thorny Burr, Beggar's Buttons, Cockle Buttons, Love Leaves, Philanthropium, Personata, Happy Major, Clot-Bur
Parts Used: Dried root, which is grinded
Form: Powder
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes (Options labeled as such)

 

Looking for other Burdock Root options? Check out our cut and sifted Burdock Root.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Burdock Root Powder. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.