Bupleurum Root Powder

Bupleurum Root Powder
$41.40
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Brand:
SKU:
201156-51sw-0137
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Bupleurum Root Powder

 

Need a convenient easy to use version of our cut and sifted Bupleurum Root? Then try our Bupleurum Root Powder! It contains all the goodness of the Bupleurum Plant, but in powdered form that convenient to use as a potential additive in your personal care product.

 

Order your Bupleurum Root Powder from Bulk Apothecary today, because quality is everything!

 

Get to Know Our Bupleurum Root Powder

 

Country of Origin: China
Botanical Name: Bupleurum chinense
Common Names: Chinese Thoroughwax, Chai Hu, Nan Chai Hu, Harmony Herb
Parts Used: Dried root, which is grinded
Form: Powder
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes

 

Looking for other Bupleurum Root options? Check out our Bupleurum Root.

 

Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Bupleurum Root. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.